Boardman High School Staff


Name

Department

Mrs. Amero

Foreign Language

Mrs. R. Anderson

Special Education

Mrs. C. Anderson

English

Mrs. Arnold

Reading

Ms. Axiotis

English

Miss Bare

Special Education

Mr. Beck

Mathematics

Mrs. Berman

English

Mr. Boyll

Foreign Language

Mr. Breunig

Social Studies

Mrs. Burke

Science

Mrs. Burkey

Science

Mrs. Centofanti

Science

Mr. Centofanti

Mathematice

Mr. Chambers

Music

Miss Craig

Social Studies

Mrs. Davidson

Art

Mr. Davis

Science

Mr. Day

Industrial Arts

Mr. Delorenzo

Mathematics

Mr. Deramo

Science

Mr. Dispenza

Music

Mr. Dohar

Mathematics
Mrs. Dryburgh English
Mrs. Durbin Mathematics
Mrs. Ellashek Home Economics
Mr. Fecik Art
Mrs. Fernback English
Mr. Gerthung Mathematics
Mr. Gesacion Science
Mrs. D. Gorski Health & Physical Education
Mr. D. Gorski Social Studies
Mrs. Goske English
Mrs. Grabert Science
Mrs. Haber English
Mr. Hay English
Mr. Hewko Social Studies
Mr. Hicklin Science
Mrs. Hodge Mathematics
Mrs. Hunt Special Education
Mrs. Kaut Special Education
Mrs. Keifer Foreign Language
Mr. Kehrberg Music
Mr. Kennedy English
Mr. Knox Health & Physical Education
Mr. Konya Science
Mr. Land Science
Mrs. Leonard Special Education
Mr. Lewis Social Studies
Mrs. Limbert English
Mrs. Marinucci English
Mrs. Matey Reading
Mrs. Mazzella Foreign Language
Miss Mincher Health & Physical Education
Miss Moran Science
Mr. Morlock Science
Mr. Moschella Health & Physical Education
Mr. Mullane English
Mrs. Newell English
Mrs. Nord English
Mr. Ogilvie Mathematics
Miss Olson Mathematics
Mr. Orr Mathematics
Mrs. Owen Health & Physical Education
Mr. Pavlansky English
Mrs. Polinori Foreign Language
Mr. Powell Industrial Arts
Mrs. Purfey Special Education
Mr. Racz Social Studies
Miss Rehlinger Foreign Language
Miss Ricciardi Mathematics
Mr. Rice Mathematics
Mr. Rubino Art
Mrs. C. Ruggieri English
Mr. T. Ruggieri Music
Mr. Ryan Music
Miss Sacco English
Mr. Schneider Business & Technology
Mr. Shears Foreign Language
Mr. Shevock Music
Mr. Shirilla Science
Mrs. Shobel Foreign Language
Miss Shonn Foreign Language
Mrs. Shurtleff Home Economics
Mr. Simione Social Studies
Mr. Sivak Industrial Arts
Mrs. Slaven Music
Mr. Smith Social Studies
Miss Sole English
Mrs. Stanton Business & Technology
Mrs. Stilson Mathematics
Mr. Stoops Social Studies
Mr. Sullivan Industrial Arts
Mrs. Szoke Art
Mrs. Taylor Music
Mrs. C. Terlesky Social Studies
Mr. B. Terlesky Social Studies
Mr. Tuite Music
Miss Vari Music
Mr. Vlajkovich Social Studies
Mrs. Sieglinde Foreign Language
Mrs. Weiher Business & Technology
Mrs. Wolfgang Reading
Mrs. Yardas Special Education